Top
f f

mmponies.uk

Royal International Horse Show 2024 Plaited Working Hunter Pony

Nursery Stakes - Plaited WHP
PonyBreedOwnerRiderQualifying Show
Annandale MariaWelsh BJane WeirNaomi ArchibaldBSPS Scotland Midterm Show
Annandale StarmanWelsh BRachael HelliwellArchie RendallBSPS Area 5 Three Shires Spring Show
Bardwell Picture PerfectVictoria WhiteEmily WhiteBSPS Area 13B Summer Show
Birkinbrook ArabellaWelsh BRachel JamesLibby JamesRoyal Windsor Horse Show
Brookhall PavarottiWelsh BAnna Dewey ClarkeAnya Dewey ClarkeUKPH Spring Classic
Brynithon Poachers GoldWelsh CCheryl ElcockOscar ElcockBSPS Area 13B Summer Show
Captain FoleyLaura SmithLucy SmithHambleton & District Show
Carrwood GalileoWelsh BLaura SmithLucy SmithBSPS Winter Championships (2nd)
Cuffnells GoldenrodNew ForestHannah RoddisHettie RoddisBSPS Area 14 South East Counties
Gigman YazooWelsh BJonty HughesBSPS Area 3B White Rose Show
Hillcrest FascinatorGillian WatkinsonHarry WatkinsonBSPS Area 2A Cheshire Premier
Horse and Jockey ClasperClare GreeneJames GreeneIrish Pony Society Spring Show
Killaughey Golden CascadeSamantha StanleyDaisy LoatesBSPS Area 15 Spring WHP Show
Llanai RenaissanceWelsh BCaroline RookeElizabeth RookeBSPS Winter Championships (1st)
Milford Fair HoneybeeWelsh BGill CallaghanIvy WingroveBSPS Area 6 Spring Show
Millwood ChicoWelsh BHayley DriverCharlotte DriverBSPS Area 4A Spring Spectacular (3rd to B.Pavarotti)
Noble PeppermintLaura LynchElsie LynchBSPS Area 17 Spring Show
Peasedown Bacardi BreezerWelsh CAnneli HendyMolly HendyBSPS 9A Hereford Marches (2nd to B.Picture Perfect)
Precious Gem IIRachel BailyeFelicity WattsBSPS Area 3A Spring Show
Rivervalley RomanceWelsh CMarjory McNaughtonOwen LeitchNPS Spring Festival
Roseberry Little DiamondNick AlexanderMaisie AlexanderBSPS Area 1A WHP Festival
Rushill DiplomatWelsh BSarah ParkerLola CarabineBSPS Area 16 Spring Show
Swffryd Tomos Welsh CFiona CorkHenry BeltonBSPS Area 7 Spring Festival
BSPS Area 2B Lancs Championship Show
Staffordshire County Show
(No ticket awarded)BSPS Area 1B South Lakes Show
(No ticket awarded)BSPS Wales Spring Show

Plaited Working Hunter Pony Championship
PlacePonyBreedOwnerRiderQualifying Show
Champion Ella's MelodyConnemaraEmily WidgerHannah MackeyIrish Pony Society Spring Show
ReserveLady Dublin of CorderryConnemaraAngela HuntRuby WardBSPS Winter Championships
133cm Plaited WHP
PlacePonyBreedOwnerRiderQualifying Show
1stStanray LuigiWelsh CVikki LoatesDaisy LoatesBSPS Area 3B White Rose Show
2ndPrecious Gem IIRachel BailyeFelicity WattsBSPS Area 1A WHP Festival
3rdNoble PeppermintLaura LynchElsie LynchBSPS Area 6 Spring Show
4thBowmount RustyJo KangursEmilia KangursBSPS Area 13B Summer Show
5thKillaughey Golden CascadeSamantha StanleyLucia StanleyBSPS Area 15 Spring WHP Show
6thSettvalley The TitanWelsh CAimee RogersOllie RowlandsBSPS Area 4A Spring Spectacular
7thRoseberry Little DiamondNick AlexanderMatilda AlexanderBSPS Wales Spring Show
8thLlanarth AlisWelsh BJane EdmondsonAmy EdmondsonBSPS Scotland Midterm Show
also qualified:
Annandale CufflinkWelsh BChloë HyltonBluebell BeecheyBSPS Area 16 Spring Show
Bicton MoreshHelen Newman-MooreLottie Newman-MooreBSPS Area 13B Summer Show
Birkinbrook ArabellaWelsh BCamilla LanniLibby JamesBSPS Winter Championships
Brookhall PavarottiWelsh BAnna Dewey ClarkeAnya Dewey ClarkeUKPH Spring Classic
Courtdown KestrelWelsh BAnna MarshmanEva MarshmanBSPS Area 2B Lancs Championship Show
Drumlin SilverSacha HouriganSandy HouriganBSPS Area 14 South East Counties
Glenford StarlightConnemaraLaura SmithLucy SmithBSPS Winter Championships
Hillcrest FascinatorGillian WatkinsonHarry WatkinsonBSPS Area 2A Cheshire Premier
Horse and Jockey ClasperClare GreeneJames GreeneIrish Pony Society Spring Show
Milford Fair HoneybeeWelsh BGill CallaghanIla WingroveNPS Spring Festival
Popsters LollipopWelsh CJane AlexanderNaomi AlexanderHambleton & District Show
Rivervalley RomanceWelsh CMarjory McNaughtonOwen LeitchBSPS Area 3A Spring Show
Sannanvalley SpangleMiranda HughesEvanthe HughesBSPS Area 7 Spring Festival
Swffryd Tomos Welsh CFiona CorkHenry BeltonBSPS Area 5 Three Shires Spring Show
Synod IeuanWelsh CHelen DaviesMati DaviesBSPS Area 17 Spring Show
Tyntyla GwyndafWelsh CKate CantonPoppy Canton-DaviesRoyal Windsor Horse Show
Wee PodgeGrant TurnbullConnie TurnbullBSPS Area 1B South Lakes Show
(No ticket awarded)BSPS Area 9A Hereford Marches
(No ticket awarded)Staffordshire County Show
143cm Plaited WHP
PlacePonyBreedOwnerRiderQualifying Show
1stLady Dublin of CorderryConnemaraAngela HuntRuby WardBSPS Winter Championships
2ndBeech Hall RyanConnemaraClaire CollierIzzy Hartswood-CollierUKPH Spring Classic
3rdKilimazing BrimstoneConnemaraStuart ShawDarcy ShawBSPS Area 5 Three Shires Spring Show
4thTullibards Silver MineAnna Dewey ClarkeAnya Dewey ClarkeBSPS Area 3B White Rose Show
5thMyshall OnzloConnemaraPaul IsaacAbigail IsaacBSPS Area 17 Spring Show
6thLittle Dromin PhoenixConnemaraMaeve KennedyEvie KennedyIrish Pony Society Spring Show
7thCarrownurlaur JohnnyConnemaraKaren RaineHolly DilksStaffordshire County Show
8thEmlaughmore BriarConnemaraNick AlexanderMatilda AlexanderBSPS Area 1A WHP Festival
also qualified:
Beech Hall RyanConnemaraClaire CollierIzzy Hartswood-CollierUKPH Spring Classic
Blakehill Evening MelodyConnemaraSarah WrightAnnabel WrightBSPS Area 3A Spring Show
Blennerville RuaSarah ChanChloe ChanBSPS Area 6 Spring Show
Carnsdale Tickled PinkLucy BrennanLily BrennanBSPS Area 15 Spring WHP Show
Charlie Chan IISharon Chadwick-WattsRoberta WattsBSPS Area 9A Hereford Marches
Clonad RoseConnemaraDiana LeemingLucinda LeemingHambleton & District Show
Colourville Viva Las VegasGemma MullinEdward MullinBSPS Winter Championships
Cregduff DonConnemaraJanet CowieMia BettsonBSPS Area 7 Spring Festival
Fanad RomeoConnemaraWill CalderJess CalderBSPS Area 1B South Lakes Show
Gallant PrinceConnemaraKate CantonPoppy Canton-DaviesBSPS Wales Spring Show
Golden PatConnemaraSarah HouldenRory HouldenBSPS Scotland Midterm Show
Hollywood Commander In ChiefConnemaraRachel BailyeBea Bailye-HawkinsNPS Spring Festival
Lammermuir LogieberryConnemaraFiona CorkHenry BeltonBSPS Area 16 Spring Show
Nae BoundariesNicola SchaibleViolet SchaibleBSPS Area 2B Lancs Championship Show
Noble BlueprintAngela StringerKate WhartonBSPS Area 2A Cheshire Premier
Rosshill PaddyConnemaraLaura SmithIsla SmithRoyal Windsor Horse Show
Star SmokeyLaura WheelwrightFlorence DuncalfBSPS Area 4A Spring Spectacular
Tarkasbrook Bright StarAlison GesseySienna Burnett ShrubbBSPS Area 14 South East Counties
BSPS Area 13B Summer Show
BSPS Area 13B Summer Show
153cm Plaited WHP
PlacePonyBreedOwnerRiderQualifying Show
1stElla's MelodyConnemaraEmily WidgerHannah MackeyIrish Pony Society Spring Show
2ndNoble BanksyKelly WardRuby WardBSPS Area 6 Spring Show
3rdMoorland WhiteriverConnemaraSamantha StanleyIzzy StanleyBSPS Area 7 Spring Festival
4thEmperors Diamond DancerRussell GilmourLuke EdmondsonBSPS Area 2B Lancs Championship Show
5thDeerpark MillieConnemaraCharlotte GaskinMorgan BeerBSPS Winter Championships
6thGranit des Iris Lucy BrennanLily BrennanRoyal Windsor Horse Show
7thCarnsdale Be CharmingCheryl MackintoshLola BassBSPS Area 3A Spring Show
8thLammermuir BaileyConnemaraPetrina PhilpImogen PhilpBSPS Winter Championships
also qualified:
Akimoburga V WeltevredenGeorgina BlackshawScarlett HoldenBSPS Area 1A WHP Festival
Benedict FieldsHannah RodgersLilly RodgersBSPS Area 4A Spring Spectacular
Blakehill ScarlettConnemaraSam HerringEva HerringBSPS Area 14 South East Counties
Caisleann RiPaul IsaacAbigail IsaacBSPS Wales Spring Show
CodebookAbbi VaughanGrace VaughanNPS Spring Festival
Culmore CooperConnemaraDenise ReynoldsChymme ReynoldsBSPS Area 13B Summer Show
Dinarthall BomberConnemaraJudith SproatDarcy SproatBSPS Area 2A Cheshire Premier
Dunmore StarConnemaraClaire CollierIzzy Hartswood-CollierUKPH Spring Classic
Honeycoat Victoria SidawayClea SidawayBSPS Area 5 Three Shires Spring Show
Lios Na Tulcha L'AubierConnemaraStuart ShawDarcy ShawBSPS Area 17 Spring Show
Ride The StarsShona MooreBlythe MooreBSPS Scotland Midterm Show
UK TodayKaren RaineRebecca RaineHambleton & District Show
Whitehawk BuzzbeePhoebe WhitingPhoebe WhitingBSPS Area 15 Spring WHP Show
Woodfield HazyRachel DaviesOlivia ArgyleBSPS Area 3B White Rose Show
BSPS Area 9A Hereford Marches
(No ticket awarded)BSPS Area 16 Spring Show
(No ticket awarded)BSPS Area 1B South Lakes Show
(No ticket awarded)Staffordshire County Show
(Only one completed)BSPS Area 13B Summer Show

Intermediate WH
PonyBreedOwnerRiderQualifying Show
Basingwerk Dream WorksNicola Worthington-FrenchIsabella WorthingtonStaffordshire County Show
BouncebackKatherine GrantOlivia GrantBSPS Scotland Midterm Show
Carnsdale Be CharmingCheryl MackintoshLola BassBSPS Area 5 Three Shires Spring (2nd to Okidoki Deux)
Check Mate IIDawn TaylorMillie SimpsonBSPS Area 4A Spring Spectacular
Constellation IIWilliam PittendrighWilliam PittendrighBSPS Area 1A WHP Festival
Country HavanaKaren RaineRebecca RaineHambleton & District Show
Darcy De ChanteloubeMelissa O'Connor MurphyJessica MurphyIrish Pony Society Spring Show
HeatseekerPeter PimbleyAlice PimbleyBSPS Area 2A Cheshire Premier
HeermoesAbbi VaughanGrace VaughanBSPS Area 9A Hereford Marches (2nd to Lady Jamie)
Hoghton D'AbruzzoRaine HarthernMia WhittakerBSPS Area 2B Lancs Championship (2nd to N.Carismo)
JaraSam DarlingtonGeorgia DarlingtonBSPS Area 14 South East Counties
Lady JamiePaul IsaacAbigail IsaacBSPS Area 13B Summer Show
Libertie LadErin WittichLily WittichBSPS Winter Championships (4th)
Lisa's DreamSamantha DarlingtonGeorgia DarlingtonBSPS Area 7 Spring Festival
Nae LimitsLaura WheelwrightLeyla WheelwrightBSPS Area 6 Spring Show
Navigator ScaisAbi LeadbetterAbi LeadbetterBSPS Area 3A Spring Show
Noble CarismoAlison RaineJodie SimmondsRoyal Windsor Horse Show (5th to Tidy Town)
Okidoki DeuxEmily HingleyEmily HingleyUKPH Spring Classic
One CelebrationDarcey ParrDarcey ParrBSPS Winter Championships (5th)
Plato VD DonkhoevePhilippa KingPip KingBSPS Area 16 Spring Show (2nd to Lisa's Dream)
Rainstown SparkJayne MolloyJonathan MolloyNPS Spring Festival
RascalityDenise ReynoldsChymme ReynoldsBSPS Area 15 Spring WHP Show
Rita's PetKeri ConchieAmi ConchieBSPS Wales Spring Show
Roadside ChrisAlyson CarrPoppy CarrBSPS Area 3B White Rose Show
Tidy TownLoraine HomerAlice HomerBSPS Area 17 Spring Show
Veuve CliquotBSPS Area 13B Summer Show
Wisdom of ZorroGabrielle WrightGabrielle WrightBSPS Area 1B South Lakes Show