Top
f f

mmponies.uk

Royal International 2024 - M&M Young Riders & Amateur Ridden Pony

M&M Young Rider Championship
PlacePonyBreedOwnerRiderQualifying Show
Champion  Thorneyside Royal CommandWelsh DKaitlyn FairhurstKaitlyn FairhurstBSPS Area 7 Spring Festival
ReserveMaesyfelin TaraWelsh DKatie ParryAmber DanterBSPS Area 5 Three Shires Spring Show
M&M Young Rider - Small Breeds
PlacePonyBreedOwnerRiderQualifying Show
1stLotuspoint CassiusShetlandRachel BrightmoreLilly Ahern-LeeNCPA Eastern Spectacular
2ndPumphill RasputinDartmoorLeah CassellPoppy GrestyNorth of England Spring Show
3rdNewoak Blizzard DartmoorHayley DriverCharlotte DriverNorth East Derbyshire Spring Show
4thFeldons Red KiteDartmoorSamantha WalkerEvie WalkerBSPS Area 2B Lancs Championship Show
5thMarsh Walk-On-ByLucy RichardsonLilly RichardsonNPS Area 13 Spring Show
6thWortley Ida's FlowerWelsh BClaire CollierGrace ClarkeBSPS Area 7 Spring Festival
7thUiterwaardens ExpressionSadie OsborneBSPS Area 5 Three Shires (r:Lola Carabine)
8thRushill DiplomatWelsh BSarah ParkerLola CarabineSouth of England Spring Show (r:Owen Parker)
also qualified:
Briar Snow FoxShetlandLucy RichardsonLilly RichardsonNPS Area 28 Spring Show
Cadlanvalley AllegroWelsh BPauline GreenleafYasam GreenleafNPS Area XI Heart of England
Cadlanvalley Prince LouisWelsh BJemma AtkinsonEsme AtkinsonCHAPS UK Spring Show 2024
Cadlanvalley Royal BronzeWelsh BLaura Kerry-OatesMaisie Kerry-OatesBSPS Area 15A Spring Show
Coppinshill CommemorationDartmoorChelsea WhiteHarlow WhiteNPS Area 7 Winter Show
Crumpwell Harry PotterMarie LeaIssie LeaUKPH Spring Classic
Heniarth TooradinWelsh BKaren StoneMia BowersNPS Area 14 Spring Show
Langfield Billy CostaDartmoorSarah WestonLola CarabineBSPS Wales Spring Show
Moelview Prince CharlieWelsh BHolly LevettGeorge LevettNPS Area 15 Spring Show
Nantfforchog Blue Moondust Melanie DaviesGrace DaviesBSPS Area 13B Summer Show
Nantfforchog Blue MoonstarTracey CassapiRose Cassapi PaskinsWild Card
Pricklegate Brown OwlDartmoorJenna DohertyMollie DohertyNPS Area 5 North West Championships
Pumphill FavershamDartmoorMegan IncledonDollie IncledonBSPS Area 4B Lincolnshire Spring Show
Rockbury Jimmy ChooWelsh BKirsty BoardmanOlivia GallowayStaffordshire County Show
Synod PompousRebecca HaywoodEvie HaywoodRoyal Bath & West Show
Thistledown JamboAnne ThornhillImmy StrathernUKPH Spring Classic
Thistledown King Of The RoadWelsh BSara KershawHarmony KershawBSPS Area 16 Spring Show
Thistledown San-SiroDiana LeemingWilliam LeemingNCPA Lancashire Spring Show
Towergate First ImpressionMiranda HughesTabitha HughesNPS Area 25 Summer Show
Waxwing PerlenaWelsh BWaxwing StudSamantha TaylorBSPS Winter Championships
Wellbank GabrielCaroline RookeElizabeth RookeNottinghamshire County Show
Ysselhofs HallmarkSarah ParkerOwen ParkerUKPH Autumn Show 2023
BSPS Area 1A North East Counties
M&M Young Rider - Large Breeds
PlacePonyBreedOwnerRiderQualifying Show
1stMaesyfelin TaraWelsh DKatie ParryAmber DanterBSPS Area 5 Three Shires Spring Show
2ndMelliver Willy WonkaFellLisa YoungDaisy-May OvensUKPH Autumn Show 2023
3rdThunderbolt Fairy Robin BambiConnemaraSuzanne WhiteJennifer SellersBSPS Area 4B Lincolnshire Spring Show
4thTarbarl Luke At MeDalesElla MorrisLola Carabine
5thKnavesash SuperstitionNew ForestMartyn WhiteAmylee CrutchUKPH Spring Classic
6thLangrigg ThomasDalesJohn HarveyBrooke HarveyUKPH Spring Classic
7thEastlands DunknoweConnemaraTammy HeathcoteChloe HeathcoteNPS Area 13 Spring Show
8thClarkstown ScallywagConnemaraJemma AtkinsonEsme AtkinsonBSPS Winter Championships
also qualified:
Adlais Dyma Emily EuraiddWelsh DLouise JenningsSavanna JenningsBSPS Area 13B Summer Show
Beauchief Mr SmithWelsh CJemma SaintChloe-May SmithStaffordshire County Show
Beechmount EmperorConnemaraDominique HuxhamAbigail HuxhamNPS Area 7 Winter Show
Blakehill BobbyConnemaraKate SmithLivie SmithBSPS Area 15A Spring Show
Brock Lodge BenConnemaraRachel AllenIsabelle Allen NPS Area 25 Summer Show
Broughton She's A LadyWelsh DAlison JonesPoppy GrestyNorth East Derbyshire Spring Show
Brynseion Red RoseWelsh CBrooke CorbettBrooke CorbettNPS Area 5 North West Championships
Caherpuca ChappyConnemaraDaryl CurranAmira CurranBSPS Area 7 Spring Festival
Carramore FredConnemaraRoger JonesGeorgia JonesBSPS Wales Spring Show
Chilham Pearly KingConnemaraJill StapletonElicia SmithersNPS Area XI Heart of England
Doorage Forget-Me-NotNew ForestEmma CollisMaisie MaidmentRoyal Bath & West Show
Drumdarton CloudConnemaraSabrina RossSafiya SanvarBSPS Area 1A North East Counties
Glenrevagh HeatherConnemaraDebbie WilsonDemi WilsonWild Card
Griseburn FalconDalesKrystina WedgbrowEllie May WedgbrowSouth of England Spring Show
Hebdenwood Silver StormFellZoe HolmesMatilda HolmesNorth of England Spring Show
Lunesdale Black PepperFellAndrea BaybuttMilly PhilipsonBSPS Area 2B Lancs Championship Show
Maesbrithdir The BossWelsh DSarah ParkerKatie WadleyNPS Area 15 Spring Show
Menai VelocityWelsh CDaisy-May AllenNPS Area 28 Spring Show
Popsters Joe BlackWelsh CMark BarneyCassie BarneyBSPS Area 16 Spring Show
Popsters Olympic StarWelsh CDawn O'DonnellIsabella O'DonnellNCPA Eastern Spectacular
Rivervalley Flash JackWelsh CJanet CoxLauren TateNCPA Lancashire Spring Show
Skellorn StarstruckConnemaraChristine TunnicliffeAlexis TunnicliffeNottinghamshire County Show
Synod Rockin RobinWelsh DLorraine CravenKiera SmithCHAPS UK Spring Show 2024
Yarty Olympic FlameWelsh CKate BorstMegan BorstNPS Area 14 Spring Show
M&M Young Rider - Intermediate
PlacePonyBreedOwnerRiderQualifying Show
1stThorneyside Royal CommandWelsh DKaitlyn FairhurstKaitlyn FairhurstBSPS Area 7 Spring Festival
2ndMenai GeorgeWelsh CHannah TurnockScarlett MarshallNorth East Derbyshire Spring Show
3rdMelau AramisWelsh BSamantha WalkerLilly WalkerNPS Area 13 Spring Show
4thCrusheen ShadowConnemaraClaire SmalleyEloise PinnockBSPS Area 15A Spring Show
5thTeach Mór PierceConnemaraMegan WhiteMegan WhiteNCPA Eastern Spectacular
6thEllister Islay SpruceHighlandJulie BartonMolly MercerNPS Area 7 Winter Show
7thPopsters Joe BlackWelsh CMark BarneyCassie BarneyUKPH Spring Classic
8thOtto of CraignethertyHighlandChloe CarterChloe CarterNPS Area 14 Spring Show
also qualified:
Barrowby Royal ReinConnemaraJulia MarriottBetsy MarriottBSPS Area 1A North East Counties
Braeford SandpiperHighlandJames PricePoppy FisherNPS Area 5 North West Championships
Conway Clara BrownFellSophie DavidsonAlicia DavidsonSouth of England Spring Show
Coppinshill CommemorationDartmoorChelsea WhiteHarlow WhiteBSPS Area 16 Spring Show
Cora of OverLangshawHighlandBev McCormickMegan CrowtherUKPH Spring Classic
Culmore HarryConnemaraLeah MayLeah MayNPS Area 25 Summer Show
Dalefoot YogiFellLindsay CassellHollie McGauleyNCPA Lancashire Spring Show
Doorage Forget-Me-NotNew ForestEmma CollisMaisie MaidmentNPS Spring Festival
Foxisle Mark Of DistinctionWelsh DJamie PunchardMia DonaldsonNPS Area XI Heart of England
Gems HoboWelsh DVerity MurraySavannah Spilman-PennBSPS Winter Championships
Graiguefulla NedConnemaraMichelle WoodmanRuby WoodmanBSPS Area 13B Summer Show
Greenholme Georgy GirlFellLyndsey TropmanTegan StephensRoyal Bath & West Show
Hett Tudor KingDalesSonyarisa DuckhouseKimberley BatesBSPS Area 5 Three Shires Spring Show
Kyleburn Sand MartinDartmoorDanielle TwitchenSophia TwitchenNPS Area 15 Spring Show
Llwynhywel MasterclassWelsh DNicola FordLucy EvansWild Card
Portmore CorporalNew ForestKacey SturrockKacey SturrockBSPS Area 4B Lincolnshire Spring Show
Ringside Flash DanceWelsh BDemi WatsonAbbie KirkbrideBSPS Area 2B Lancs Championship Show
Santigma PeacemakerWelsh DSarah WhitfieldEmily LockeNPS Area 28 Spring Show
Tarbarl Luke At MeDalesElla MorrisMia BrownUKPH Autumn Show 2023
Thistledown San-Siro Diana LeemingLucinda LeemingStaffordshire County Show
Tireinon LlewWelsh DWill TomlinAliya KhanNorth of England Spring Show
Wellbrow Black DiamondFellKim BurtTia BurtNottinghamshire County Show
Westaire TarantellaWelsh BLatonia ConibearDaisy ConibearBSPS Wales Spring Show

M&M Amateur Rider
PlacePonyBreedOwnerRiderQualifying Show
1stThunderbolt Fairy Robin BambiConnemaraSuzanne WhiteMegan WhiteNCPA Eastern Spectacular
2ndGreenholme LarryFellJessica MorganJessica MorganBSPS Winter Championships
3rdMurvey DodgyConnemaraHeather Carey-GwytherHeather Carey GwytherBSPS Area 7 Spring Festival
4thGreenholme GuardsmanFellPaul MetcalfeEmily MoreyNPS Area 5 North West Championships
5thWestaire TarantellaWelsh BLatonia ConibearDaisy ConibearNPS Area 7 Winter Show
6thDalefoot Amber IIFellOlivia SwailesOlivia SwailesNCPA Lancashire Spring Show
7thLangorra Ginger PortNew ForestNatalie PastorNatalie PastorBSPS Area 15A Spring Show
8thSaulire Thunder StruckWelsh DCaroline EdgsonCaroline EdgsonUKPH Spring Classic
also qualified:
Balmoral BraveHighlandZoë RogersZoë RogersNPS Spring Festival
Blakehill RebelConnemaraEllis PriestleyEllis PriestleyWild Card
Chilham Night SkyConnemaraAndrew ElsworthMollie ElsworthBSPS Area 2B Lancs Championship Show
Conway Clara BrownFellSophie DavidsonAlicia DavidsonSouth of England Spring Show
Dearnevalley FireflyWelsh DAdele ForsterAdele ForsterBSPS Area 1A North East Counties
Dykes Dark DamsonDartmoorKerry RogersElizabeth WynnNPS Area 14 Spring Show
Foxisle Mark Of DistinctionWelsh DJamie PunchardMia DonaldsonNPS Area XI Heart of England
Glenrevagh HeatherConnemaraDebbie WilsonDemi WilsonNPS Area 13 Spring Show
Horeb LegacyWelsh DKatrina PooleKatrina PooleBSPS Wales Spring Show
Inverin PaddyConnemaraLucy HeygateLucy HeygateUKPH Autumn Show 2023
Kilbride RosemaryConnemaraHayley KaneHayley KaneBSPS Area 4B Lincolnshire Spring Show
Kyleburn Sand MartinDartmoorDanielle TwitchenSophia TwitchenNPS Area 15 Spring Show
Llanidan EnchanterWelsh DSophie JamesSophie JamesNorth East Derbyshire Spring Show
Martel JojoWelsh CAnn StanilandKatie StanilandStaffordshire County Show
Melliver Willy WonkaFellLisa YoungDaisy-May OvensRoyal Bath & West Show
Nipna OutrageousDalesNicola ClareyNicola ClareyNottinghamshire County Show
Ower Glenlo BoyConnemaraOlivia RocksOlivia RocksBSPS Area 16 Spring Show
Popsters Joe BlackWelsh CMark BarneyCassie BarneyBSPS Area 13B Summer Show
Rhencullen The PreacherWelsh DAmy LilleyAmy LilleyNorth of England Spring Show
Riffeylands Dancing ShadowConnemaraElizabeth CantonElizabeth CantonNPS Area 28 Spring Show
Towergate First ImpressionMiranda HughesTabitha HughesNPS Area 25 Summer Show
Waterside BlackjackDalesGeorgia HansonGeorgia HansonUKPH Spring Classic
BSPS Area 5 Three Shires Spring Show