Pony | Breed | Owner | Rider | Qualifying Show |
| Boyne Girl | Connemara | Jane Andrews | Will Chatley | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Cashelbay Rocket | Connemara | Robbie Fallon | Michael Harty | Mid-Herts Summer Show (15A) |
| Cree Marvin | Connemara | Katherine Hartenfeld | Katherine Hartenfeld | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Gloves Blakehill William | Connemara | Elle Kivlochan | Elle Kivlochan | BSPS Summer Championships |
| Walstead Guiness | Connemara | Vanessa Compton | Vanessa Compton | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Griseburn Faye | Dales | Gillian Simpson | Aimee Devane | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Nipna Golden Poppy | Dales | Hannah Sheldon | Sarah Parker | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Greenholme Warbler | Fell | Claire Wigley | Katy Marriott-Payne | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Lunesdale Dixie | Fell | Christina Gough | Christina Gough | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Wellbrow Diplomat | Fell | Zoe Marsden | Hayley Reynolds | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Benbreac of Croila | Highland | Melanie Stanford | Matthew Cooper | Royal Windsor Horse Show |
| Dunedin McSporran | Highland | Christopher Grant | Christopher Grant | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Ellister Islay Spruce | Highland | Julie Barton | Rebecca Penny | Royal Bath & West Show |
| Highland Chief of Talisker | Highland | Amber Thorpe | Aimee Devane | Suffolk Show |
| Mallards Wood Apollo | New Forest | Victoria Edwards-Sonnex | Victoria Edwards-Sonnex | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Okedene Justin | New Forest | Lesley Cook | Hayley Reynolds | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Cargarsar Silver Phantom | Welsh C | Sara Dowdeswell | Katy Marriott-Payne | Kent County Show |
| Gems Malt Whiskey | Welsh C | April Gilmartin | April Gilmartin | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Hywi The Enforcer | Welsh C | Mr I Hill | Iysha Pitman | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Lynuck The Showman | Welsh C | Lynn Scott | Rebecca Penny | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Synod Reilly | Welsh C | Debbie Barr | Alice Barr | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Brynithon Paragon | Welsh D | Keely Orchard | Sarah Parker | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Drogeda Valentino | Welsh D | Amy Simcox | Aimee Devane | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Dyffryngwy Sir Picasso | Welsh D | Emma Boardman | Emma Boardman | Westmorland County Show |
| Kaybrook Midnight Comet | Welsh D | Karyn Thomas | Ellena Thomas | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Llanarth Fair Lady | Welsh D | Geraint Hughes | Katy Marriott-Payne | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Menai Eurostar | Welsh D | Karen Johnson | Clare Fitch | Countryside Live Show |
| Rekcilf Mr. Montague | Dartmoor | Wendy Dunn | Jennifer Cowan | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Shilstone Rocks North Westerly | Dartmoor | Lynda Calcutt | Chloe Chubb | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Stowbrook Red Kite | Exmoor | Davinia Johnson | Davinia Johnson | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Firle Giorgio | Shetland | Debbie Barr | Sophie Turner | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Firle Ricardo | Shetland | Jo Stone | Grace Litherland | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Lotuspoint Cassius | Shetland | Rachel Brightmore | Olivia Brightmore | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Lledrith Nemesis | Welsh A | Sue Kernan & Aimee Stunt | Sam Roberts | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Rowfantina Old Romantic | Welsh A | Mandy Burchell-Small | Katy Marriott-Payne | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Cadlanvalley Buzby | Welsh B | Hayley Grota & H S Davies | Libby Grota | BSPS Wales |
| Clanmill Jewel In The Crown | Welsh B | Cassie Regan | Sam Roberts | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Colby Silver Sprite | Welsh B | Sam Roberts | Sam Roberts | Hickstead Derby |
| Skellorn Royal Anniversary | Welsh B | Tori Oakes | Tori Oakes | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Wortley Golcar Lily | Welsh B | Gillian Simpson | Aimee Devane | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |