Pony | Breed | Owner | Rider | Qualifying Show |
| Banks Timber | Connemara | Joe Burke | Sandra Burton | Countryside Live |
| Cashelbay Rocket | Connemara | Robbie Fallon | Jo Bates | Hickstead Derby |
| Corrig Prince | Connemara | Cheryl Fox | Zoe Moore-Williams | Royal Bath & West Show |
| Culmore Bobby | Connemara | Sarah Parker | Tayla Lewis | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Glencarrig Marble | Connemara | Samantha Fowler | Marina Greenaway | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Glenmore Gwennic | Connemara | Sophie James | Emma James | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Gloves Blakehill William | Connemara | Elle Kivlochan | Elle Kivlochan | Kent County Show |
| Tyan Ma'Lady | Connemara | Janine Sehne | Sue Deakin | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Hett Solitaire | Dales | René Bradley | Amy Smith | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Nipna Flora | Dales | Julie Pennell | Tayla Lewis | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Nipna Heather | Dales | Julie Pennell | Sarah Parker | BSPS Area 15A Mid-Herts Country Show |
| Waterside Black Prince | Dales | Claire Grisdale | Aimee Devane | Pembrokeshire Show |
| Westwick Duke | Dales | Victoria Wharton | Joe Watson | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Lunesdale Dixie | Fell | Christina Gough | Christina Gough | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Benbreac of Croila | Highland | Melanie Stanford | Matthew Cooper | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Highland Chief of Talisker | Highland | Amber Thorpe | Amber Thorpe | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Ashley Rancher | New Forest | Owen & Val Dibdin | Sam Roberts | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Cargarsar Silver Phantom | Welsh C | Sara Dowdeswell | Katy Marriott-Payne | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Hywi The Enforcer | Welsh C | Mr I Hill | Iysha Pitman | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Lynuck The Showman | Welsh C | Lynn Scott | Rebecca Penny | Royal Windsor Horse Show |
| Popsters Joe Black | Welsh C | Lynette Bates | Chloe Chubb | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Wynbrook Playfair | Welsh C | Ben Orchard | Sarah Parker | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Aleanto Bon'A Parte | Welsh D | Dawn Groom | Aimee Devane | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Dyffryngwy Sir Picasso | Welsh D | Emma Boardman | Emma Boardman | BSPS Scotland Finale Show |
| Haighmoor Llewelyn | Welsh D | Emma Davis | Kate Williams | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Kaybrook Midnight Comet | Welsh D | Karyn Thomas | Ellena Thomas | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Menai Eurostar | Welsh D | Karen Johnson | Clare Fitch | BSPS Summer Championships |
| Ristol Cleopatra | Welsh D | Jane Steeples | Sarah Parker | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Saith Magical Ginger | Welsh D | Sara Hird | Henry Hird | Suffolk County Show |
| Dunmere Woodruff | Dartmoor | Jo Green & Megan Hewitt | Megan Hewitt | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Langworthy Swift Ghost | Dartmoor | Lizzie Houghton | Lizzie Houghton | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Newoak Furious | Dartmoor | Joyce & Jacky Newbery | Sam Roberts | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Dunkery Sunbird | Exmoor | Jo Rose | Jo Rose | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Edwinsfield Nocturne | Exmoor | Lauren Brill | Lauren Brill | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Sapphire Classic | Shetland | Anna Stevens | Frankie Currell | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Springbourne Cartier | Welsh A | Jula Richards | Gemma Pallett | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |
| Thistledown San-Siro | Welsh A | Sharon Wilson | Sam Roberts | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Uphill Freddie Fox | Welsh A | Tammy Heathcote | Sarah Parker | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Cadlanvalley Buzby | Welsh B | Hayley Grota & H S Davies | Libby Grota | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, semi-finals |
| Carrwood Shimmering Gold | Welsh B | Lucy Glover | Lucy Glover | BSPS Heritage Championship Show, breed qualifier |