Top
f f

mmponies.uk

Olympia Supreme Ridden Mountain & Moorland Champions

Olympia Champion 2010 Pumphill Buckthorn
Pumphill Buckthorn   Olympia Ridden M&M Champion 2010 with reserve Lecarrow King
Olympia Champion 2010 Pumphill Buckthorn, ridden by Sarah Challinor
Click photo to see a larger version.

Please Note: You can see detailed results by clicking or tapping any year which is shown in bold. More results will be added over time.

YearPonyBreedOwnerRider
2021Lynuck The ShowmanWelsh CLynn ScottRebecca Penny
2020Olympia cancelled due to Coronavirus COVID-19 pandemic
2019Dyffryngwy Sir PicassoWelsh DEmma BoardmanEmma Boardman
2018Banks TimberConnemaraJoe BurkeSandra Burton
2017Cadlanvalley SandpiperWelsh BKathleen ScottKaty Marriott-Payne
2016Uphill James FoxMrs Tonwen HughesKaty Marriott-Payne
2015Townend SchubertFellRebecca PennyRebecca Penny
2014Moelview Prince ConsortWelsh BMrs H SkirtonSam Roberts
2013Fly The Last FluteConnemaraSandra BurtonSandra Burton
2012Bronheulog HarveyWelsh BSophie MannersSam Roberts
2011Rushfield BaileyDartmoorMr & Mrs AndersonLouise Maxwell
2010Pumphill BuckthornDartmoorSue HughesSarah Challinor
2009Farriers Finger PrintNew ForestSimon & Shirley YoungShirley Young
2008Torrin of CroilaHighlandMelanie StanfordMathew Lawrence
2007Bunowen Castle RiConnemaraJackie WebbMathew Lawrence
2006Pittybeck Prince CharmingWelsh BMrs G AshingtonKaty Carter
2005Bunowen Castle RiConnemaraJackie WebbMathew Lawrence
2004Castle CometConnemaraVanessa ComptonVanessa Compton
2003Stowbrook Jenny WrenExmoorMargaret Burnett & riderKaty Marriott-Payne
2002Kilmannan Black PearlDalesBill IrelandRichard Telford
2001Starcrest DiscoveryWelsh CMr & Mrs G P BakerDebbie Baker
2000SnowydeneHighlandOlwen & Lizzie BriantLizzie Briant
1999Dunedin HarrisHighlandAnne MitchellJo Jack
1998Harwel WizardWelsh BMiss Louise BurtonSam Roberts
1997Rannock of TrailtrowHighlandHeather PrescottHeather Prescott
1996Kentchurch RequestWelsh DMrs P E VesteyCarol Isaac
1995Marwoods Doon CaedmonConnemaraCatherine PickeringPhilippa Porley
1994Kentchurch CloudWelsh DMrs Anne HenriqueXanthe Barker
1993Langfield CanthDartmoorMr & Mrs P S TaylorChris Farnaby
1992Lunesdale Lucky LadyFellOlwen BriantLizzie Briant
1991Tiercel MysticalConnemaraBaileys Horse FeedsBarbara Gallimore
1990Verwood RogerWelsh DMr & Mrs C A LargeNicky Stephens
1989Persie RamrodWelsh CMrs G HeppenstallClare Ashington
1988Marston MonsoonWelsh BMrs M NewtonKaren Warren
1987Dunrowan DolphinHighlandGillian McMurrayGillian McMurray
1986Wiston LlwynogWelsh DMiss J RylahChristine Rylah
1985Phineas PhinnConnemaraMrs P ClarksonSophie Clarkson
1984Rosenaharley RossleagueConnemaraMisses B & R MillerKevin Roberts
1983Rosenaharley RossleagueConnemaraMisses B & R MillerKevin Roberts
1982Grayswood Village PeregrineConnemaraMr & Mrs R G TurvillCaroline Gordon
1981Norwood Principal BoyWelsh BF S Judge & SonPhilip Judge
1980Rosenaharley LaurinConnemaraMisses B & R MillerKim Roberts
1979Senruf GrebeDartmoorMrs C G FurnessNicola Furness
1978Criffel CasperWelsh BMajor & Mrs Pritchard and
Dr & Mrs Gilbert Scott
Carol Gilbert Scott