M&M Young Rider - Small Breeds |
Place | Pony | Breed | Owner | Rider | Qualifying Show |
1st | Thistledown San-Siro | Welsh A | Diana Leeming | Lucinda Leeming | NCPA Lancs Spring Show |
2nd | Weydown Royal Consort | Welsh B | Nicola Bentley | Samuel Bentley | NPS 13 / BSPS 17 Spring Show |
3rd | Roseberry Queen Bee | Welsh B | Tammy Heathcote | Chloe Heathcote | BSPS Area 5 Three Shires Show |
4th | Crumpwell Harry Potter | Welsh A | Jodie Allen | Daisy May Allen | BSPS Wales Spring Show |
5th | Newoak Blizzard | Dartmoor | Christine Tunnicliffe | Alexis Tunnicliffe | NPS Area 5 Spring Show |
6th | Waxwing Glory Days | Welsh B | Natalie Lewis | Yasmin Lewis | BSPS Area 13A Spring Show |
7th | Hope Ghost's Little Boy | Welsh A | Rebecca Faulkner | Ella Eynon | UKPH Spring Classic |
8th | Lotuspoint Cassius | Shetland | Rachel Brightmore | Lilly Ahern-Lee | North of England Spring Show |
| also qualified: |
| Amilas Mendelssohn | Welsh A | Melanie Peters | Maisie Peters | BSPS Area 11 Wessex County |
| Blackertor Goldsmith | Dartmoor | Vanessa Anders | Sofia Anders | BSPS Area 3A Summer Show |
| Bricklefield Jack | Welsh B | Tilly Spilman Penn | Tallie Spilman Penn | NPS Area 13 Spring Show 2020 |
| Coedendderw Chevalier | Welsh B | Hannah Brock | Claudie Groves | UKPH Spring Classic |
| Elberry Suilen | Welsh A | Lucy Richardson | Lilly Richardson | North East Derbyshire Spring Show |
| Goldenwood Giorgio Armani | Welsh B | | Grace Clarke | BSPS Area 16 Spring Festival |
| Hisley Silversmith | Dartmoor | Louise Farrington | Amelia Birch | NCPA Eastern Spectacular |
| Idyllic Spartacus | Welsh A | Kate Smith | Livie Smith | BSPA Festival of Showing 2020 |
| Menai Anrheg Penblwydd | Welsh A | Nicki Oldershaw-Glenn | Harriet Glenn | NPS Area XI Heart of England Show |
| Pumphill Rasputin | Dartmoor | Leah Cassell | Ruby Hobson | BSPS 2B Lancs Championship |
| Ravenshead Caradog | Welsh A | Julie Green | Gracie Brookes | BSPS Area 1A NE Counties Show |
| Rowfantina Orlando Bloom | Welsh A | Mandy Burchell-Small | James Burchell | NPS Area 14 |
| Sarum Rio | Welsh A | Roger Jones | Georgia Jones | Wild Card |
| Springwater Stop The Music | Dartmoor | Katie Snow | Oliver Snow | NPS Area 15 Summer Show |
| Thistledown Jambo | Welsh A | Anne Thornhill | Scarlett Doswell | BSPS Winter Championships |
| Thistledown Sundai | Welsh B | Kirsty Lockhart | Amelia Lockhart | BSPS Area 13B Summer Show |
|
| | | | | BSPS Wales Spring Show |
| | | | | |
M&M Young Rider - Large Breeds |
Place | Pony | Breed | Owner | Rider | Qualifying Show |
1st | Thunderbolt Fairy Robin Bambi | Connemara | Suzanne White | Grace Litherland | UKPH Spring Classic |
2nd | Drummersdale Black Diamond | Fell | Prue Relland | Charlotte Tuck | BSPS Area 5 Three Shires Show |
3rd | Austin of Miltonglen | Highland | Kirsty Faulkner | Harriet Drewery | NPS Area 14 |
4th | Whitefield Lord Underwood | Highland | Vicki Casey | Poppy Fisher | North East Derbyshire Spring Show |
5th | Gloves Blakehill William | Connemara | Kay Body | Lucy Body | BSPS Winter Championships |
6th | Conway Clara Brown | Fell | Sophie Davidson | Alicia Davidson | Wild Card |
7th | Greenholme Falcon | Fell | Victoria Oliver | Chantelle Chapman | BSPS Area 16 Spring Festival |
8th | Sydserff Gismo | Connemara | Tina Hind | Isabel Hind | NPS Area 15 Summer Show |
| also qualified: |
| Bybeck Kasper | Fell | Lyndsey Birtwell | Aliya Khan | NCPA Lancs Spring Show |
| Cavyl Truly Scrumptious | Welsh C | Kaity MacLeod | Kaity MacLeod | BSPS Area 11 Wessex County |
| Crusheen Shadow | Connemara | Claire Smalley | Eloise Pinnock | BSPA Festival of Showing 2020 |
| Dance with Carrig | Connemara | Janet Cox & Jenna Tate | Lauren Tate | BSPS Area 3A Summer Show |
| Highcroft Rebel | Dales | Karyn Thomas | Macaulay Jackson | NPS 13 / BSPS 17 Spring Show |
| Inverin Paddy | Connemara | Nicola Worthington-French | Isabella Worthington | NPS Area 13 Spring Show 2020 |
| Llanidan Linesman | Welsh D | Emma Gilbert | Katie Wadley | UKPH Spring Classic |
| Matthroy Deio | Welsh D | Eleanor Hope | Eleanor Hope | BSPS Area 13B Summer Show |
| Melyniog Storm Pilot | Welsh C | Julie O'Donnell | Isabella O'Donnell | NCPA Eastern Spectacular |
| Menai Lord Cameron | Welsh C | Tracey Hargraves | Imogen Hargraves | North of England Spring Show |
| Rhencullen Bubbette | Welsh D | Carol Prater | Phoebe Prater | NPS Area XI Heart of England Show |
| Rowdown Silver Seeker | New Forest | Rachael Hanson | Issy Hanson | BSPS Area 13A Spring Show |
| Rundales Trooper | Fell | Lindsay Cassell | Aliya Khan | NPS Area 5 Spring Show |
| Townend Chieftain | Fell | Helen Hanson | Harry Marsden | BSPS Area 1A NE Counties Show |
| Wellbrow Edwin | Fell | Joanne Dean | Ellie Dean | BSPS 2B Lancs Championship |
| Westwick Victor | Dales | Leisa Woodward | Hattie Evans | BSPS Wales Spring Show |
|
| | | | | BSPS Wales Spring Show |
| | | | | |
M&M Young Rider - Intermediate |
Place | Pony | Breed | Owner | Rider | Qualifying Show |
1st | Nipna Invictus | Dales | Kirsty Hamilton | Caitlin Hamilton | NPS Area XI Heart of England Show |
2nd | Gems Hobo | Welsh D | Verity Murray | Savannah Spilman-Penn | NPS Area 5 Spring Show |
3rd | Corrig Prince | Connemara | Gabriella Farebrother-Dunn | Gabriella Farebrother-Dunn | NPS 13 / BSPS 17 Spring Show |
4th | Culmore Bobby | Connemara | Terry Baldwin | Jessica Soltermann | NPS Area 15 Summer Show |
5th | Balmoral Mandarin | Highland | HM The Queen | Libby Grota | UKPH Spring Classic |
6th | Skellorn Deja Vu | Connemara | Kerry Wainwright | Harrison Taylor | North East Derbyshire Spring Show |
7th | Sydbrook Molly May | Highland | Lee Wane | Mia Whittaker | BSPS Area 3A Summer Show |
8th | Menai Eurostar | Welsh D | Karen Johnson | Pippa Telfer | North of England Spring Show |
| also qualified: |
| Balmoral Merlin | Highland | Lynda Crayston | Sophie Barker | BSPS Winter Championships |
| Blackthorn Poem | Exmoor | Miss P French | Kittiana French | BSPS Wales Spring Show |
| Cavyl Truly Scrumptious | Welsh C | Kaity MacLeod | Kaity MacLeod | BSPS Area 11 Wessex County |
| Dalefoot Amber II | Fell | Olivia Swailes | Olivia Swailes | NCPA Eastern Spectacular |
| Danaway Benitez | Welsh D | Emily Corrie | Emily Corrie | Wild Card |
| Drogeda Valentino | Welsh D | Rachel Cooper | Fiona Wilson | UKPH Spring Classic |
| Dukeshill Pearly Spencer | Welsh A | Jenny Harker | Victoria Harker | BSPS Area 1A NE Counties Show |
| Ellister Islay Spruce | Highland | Julie Barton | Abbie Hamper | BSPS Area 16 Spring Festival |
| Hilltop Ned | New Forest | Karyn Thomas | Ellena Thomas | NPS Area 13 Spring Show 2020 |
| Kaybrook Midnight Comet | Welsh D | Karyn Thomas | Ellena Thomas | BSPA Festival of Showing 2020 |
| Llanarth Fair Lady | Welsh D | Melanie Alford | Charlotte Alford | BSPS Area 13A Spring Show |
| Lookout Laura's Flash | Connemara | Anna Butler | Robyn Butler | BSPS Area 13B Summer Show |
| Lyncrest Malakie | Highland | Joanne Price | Phoebe Price | NPS Area 14 |
| Thistledown El Toro | Welsh A | Lucy Brennan | Lily Brennan | BSPS Area 5 Three Shires Show |
| Thunderbolt Fairy Robin Bambi | Connemara | Suzanne White | Megan White | NCPA Lancs Spring Show |
| Waverhead Dazzler II | Fell | Georgina Lewis-Roberts | Georgina Lewis-Roberts | NPS Spring Festival |
| Westwick Joseph | Dales | Ashley Bird | Anna Vinther | BSPS Wales Spring Show |
|
| | | | | BSPS 2B Lancs Championship |
| | | | | |
M&M Amateur Rider |
Place | Pony | Breed | Owner | Rider | Qualifying Show |
1st | Thunderbolt Fairy Robin Bambi | Connemara | Suzanne White | Megan White | BSPA Festival of Showing 2020 |
2nd | Lyncrest Malakie | Highland | Joanne Price | Phoebe Price | NCPA Eastern Spectacular |
3rd | Conway Clara Brown | Fell | Sophie Davidson | Alicia Davidson | UKPH Spring Classic |
4th | Kilpatrick Kestrel | Connemara | Lucinda Farmbrough | Lucinda Farmbrough | BSPS Area 5 Three Shires Show |
5th | Culmore Bobby | Connemara | Terry Baldwin | Mandy Baldwin | NPS Area 15 Summer Show |
6th | Wishaw Red Admiral | Welsh D | Simone Harrison | Simone Harrison | North of England Spring Show |
7th | Barrowby Lord D'Arcy | Connemara | Warren Shaw | Rachel Shaw | |
8th | Loughmore Rebel | Connemara | Steph Peto | Steph Peto | BSPS Wales Spring Show |
| also qualified: |
| Balmoral Merlin | Highland | Lynda Crayston | Sophie Barker | BSPS Winter Championships |
| Banksgate Oh Boy | Fell | Alex Robinson | Alex Robinson | BSPS Area 1A NE Counties Show |
| Bundarra Lad | Connemara | Nicola Patrick | Laura Holley | BSPS Area 3A Summer Show |
| Cilsane Dyminiad Helen | Welsh D | Lucy Parr | Lucy Parr | BSPS Area 13B Summer Show |
| Gwynfaes Macsen Wledig | Welsh D | Catherine Hudson | Catherine Hudson | North East Derbyshire Spring Show |
| Hilltop Ned | New Forest | Karyn Thomas | Ellena Thomas | NCPA Lancs Spring Show |
| Kaybrook Midnight Comet | Welsh D | Karyn Thomas | Ellena Thomas | NPS Area 13 Spring Show 2020 |
| Llanarth Fair Lady | Welsh D | Melanie Alford | Charlotte Alford | UKPH Spring Classic |
| Owain Brecon Boy | Welsh D | Emma Sayer | Emma Sayer | BSPS Area 16 Spring Festival |
| Purewell Poppy Lou | New Forest | Lindsay Miller | Jessica Norris | NPS Area 14 |
| Rowdown Silver Seeker | New Forest | Rachael Hanson | Issy Hanson | BSPS Area 13A Spring Show |
| Sangrug Dun in Gold | Welsh D | Adam Cooper | Richard Clough | NPS Area 5 Spring Show |
| Sydserff Gismo | Connemara | Tina Hind | Isabel Hind | Wild Card |
| Thistledown George Gently | Welsh C | Sophie Allen | Sophie Allen | BSPS Wales Spring Show |
| Thorneyside Guardsman | Welsh D | Katherine Marks | Katherine Marks | BSPS 2B Lancs Championship |
| Townend Valour | Fell | Joanna Minns | Olivia Minns | BSPS Area 11 Wessex County |
| Waverhead Dazzler II | Fell | Georgina Lewis-Roberts | Georgina Lewis-Roberts | NPS Spring Festival |
|
| | | | | NPS 13 / BSPS 17 Spring Show |
| | | | | NPS Area XI Heart of England Show |
| | | | | |