Heritage M&M Pretty Polly Mixed Breeds Ridden Pony |
Place | Pony | Breed | Owner | Rider | Qualifying Show |
1st | Gwynfaes Macsen Wledig | Welsh D | Catherine Hudson | Catherine Hudson | BSPS Area 6 Spring Show |
2nd | Thistledown San-Siro | Welsh A | Diana Leeming | Lucinda Leeming | BSPS Winter Championships |
3rd | Gems Malt Whiskey | Welsh C | April Gilmartin | April Gilmartin | BSPS Area 3B White Rose |
4th | Pumphill Fandango | Dartmoor | Zara Johnstone-Evans | Zara Johnstone-Evans | BSPS Area 7 Flat Show |
5th | Fuinseoig Boy | Connemara | Margaret Whiteford | James Whiteford | BSPS Scotland Summer Show |
6th | Inverin Paddy | Connemara | Lucy Heygate | Lucy Heygate | BSPS Area 17 Mid-Shires Spring Show 2020 |
7th | Wyken Sweet Silhouette | Welsh C | Michael Dunne | Marnie Dunne | BSPS Area 5 Spring Show |
8th | Lochlands Lord Byron | Highland | Stephanie Allen | Oliver Bradshaw | BSPS Area 2A Cheshire Premier |
| also qualified: |
| Banksgate Oh Boy | Fell | Alex Robinson | Alex Robinson | BSPS 2B Lancs Championship |
| Caederwen Jac o'Diemwntau | Welsh D | Natasha Brassett | Tasha Brassett | BSPS Area 13A Spring Show |
| Cilsane Dyminiad Helen | Welsh D | Lucy Parr | Lucy Parr | BSPS Area 13B Summer Show |
| Coffeepot Champagne Charlie | Welsh A | Alison Duval | Emma Littlefair | BSPS Area 1A NE May Show |
| Conway Clara Brown | Fell | Sophie Davidson | Alicia Davidson | BSPS Area 11 Wessex County |
| Crumpwell Finella | Welsh A | Chloë Hylton | Bluebell Beechey | BSPS Area 15 Essex |
| Crusheen Shadow | Connemara | Claire Smalley | Eloise Pinnock | British Elite Show 2019 |
| Culmore Bobby | Connemara | Terry Baldwin | Mandy Baldwin | BSPS Area 14 South East Counties |
| Derryeen Boy | Connemara | Joanne Parker | Tyra Parker | BSPS Area 16 Spring Festival |
| Emlagharan Ceolaire | Connemara | Lynne Rocks | Olivia Rocks | BSPS Area 6 Spring Show 2020 |
| Hedgethorpe June Delight | Fell | Tara Robinson | Tara Robinson | BSPS Area 1A NE May Show |
| Kilpatrick Kestrel | Connemara | Lulu Farmbrough | Lulu Farmbrough | BSPS Area 15A Mid Herts Spring Show |
| Moyabbey George | Connemara | Ailsa Vines | Ailsa Vines | BSPS Heritage Championships 2019 |
| Nire Valley Charlie | Connemara | Julie Green | Charlotte Green | BSPS Winter Championships |
| Perthog Sir Terry | Welsh D | Ellis Priestley | Ellis Priestley | BSPS Area 4B Spring Show |
| Rhosymeirch Jolly Roger | Welsh C | Harriet Atkins | Harriet Atkins | BSPS Area 9A Hereford Marches |
| Severnvale George | Fell | Lauren Haddlesey | Lauren Haddlesey | BSPS Heritage Championships 2020 |
| Thistledown George Gently | Welsh C | Sophie Allen | Sophie Allen | BSPS Wales Spring Show |
| Thistledown The Special One | Welsh A | Jessica Morgan | Jessica Morgan | BSPS Area 3A Summer Show |
| Woodfidley Saint George | New Forest | Steph Carney | Jess Carney | BSPS Area 1B Spring Show |
|
| | | | | BSPS Area 1A NE Counties Show |
| | | | | BSPS Area 9B SW Counties |
| | | | | NPS 13 / BSPS 17 Spring Show |
| | | | | BSPS Wales Spring Show |
Heritage M&M Pretty Polly Lead Rein Pony |
Place | Pony | Breed | Owner | Rider | Qualifying Show |
1st | Thistledown El Paso | Welsh A | Heather Hiscox | Emily Hiscock | BSPS Area 13A Spring Show |
2nd | Westfirle Red Knot | | John Cookson | Nancy Harper | |
3rd | Lowlandview James Bond | Dartmoor | Julie Massey | Harriet Lomas | BSPS Area 1B Spring Show |
4th | Friars All Gold | Welsh A | Helen Summers | Jessica Summers | BSPS Area 5 Spring Show |
5th | Pipson Gladiator | Welsh A | Emma Burbank | Isla Bond | BSPS Area 7 Flat Show |
6th | Finan | Exmoor | Leanne Defty | Ella Defty | BSPS Area 1A NE Counties Show |
7th | Drenrow Euphoric | Welsh A | Caroline Crouchman | Georgia Crouchman | BSPS Area 16 Spring Fest |
8th | Menai Mon Felicia | Welsh A | Mr B G Walters & son | Gwenllian Richards | BSPS Wales Spring Show |
| also qualified: |
| Brynely Lleucu | Welsh A | Susan Crow | Millie Wozencroft | BSPS Area 9A Hereford Marches |
| Caldes Felicity | Dartmoor | Jane Edmondson | Ella Harper | BSPS Winter Championships |
| Clearfell Bumble Bee | Welsh A | Jonathon Milczarek | Florence Milczarek | BSPS Winter Championships |
| Gethiniog Tequila Sunrise | Welsh A | Mark Johnson | Jack Johnson | BSPS Area 11 Wessex County |
| Glangwna Glitter | Welsh A | Ashleigh Redpath | Lexie Redpath | BSPS Scotland Summer Show |
| Heniarth Yes Sir | Welsh A | Anouska Potter | Aston Potter-Firth | BSPS Area 3A Summer Show |
| Lingardswood Solomon | Welsh A | Sammy-Jo Oates | Isabella Thomas | BSPS Area 4B Spring Show |
| Lucren Little Gem | Welsh A | Hayley Pottle | Mia Freeland | NPS 13 / BSPS 17 Spring Show |
| Melliver Jack Daniels | Shetland | Kate Spillett | Harry Aldred | BSPS Area 14 South East Counties |
| Merribridge Sandstorm | Dartmoor | Joanna Allsop | Amelia Allsop | BSPS Area 2A Cheshire Premier (2nd) |
| Newoak Pageboy | Dartmoor | Hayley Came-Boyce | Amelia-Brooke Came-Boyce | BSPS Area 6 Spring Show 2020 |
| Newoak Wizard | Dartmoor | Kate Hollingworth | Bryn Slattery | BSPS Area 3B White Rose |
| Pumphill Carusso | Dartmoor | Laura Millard | Mia-Bella Long | BSPS Wales Spring Show |
| Shilstone Rocks Thunderbird | Dartmoor | Cheryl Elcock | Oscar Elcock | British Elite Show 2019 |
| Springlane Elegance | Welsh A | Georgia Crouchman | Oscar Ryder-Bayes | BSPS Area 15A Mid Herts Spring Show |
| Springwater Sadlers Wells | Dartmoor | Charlotte Miller | Sophie Wall | BSPS Heritage Championships 2019 |
| Springwater Sir Francis | Dartmoor | Bethany Phoenix | Esme Phoenix-Phillips | BSPS 2B Lancs Championship |
| Stepley Taurus | Shetland | Rachel Bakshi | Maya Bakshi | BSPS Area 9B SW Counties |
| Thistledown Fair Isle | Welsh A | | Georgia Westcott | BSPS Area 1A NE May Show |
| Uphill Megan Fox | Welsh A | Gill Neve | Amy-May Ridgett | BSPS Area 17 Mid-Shires Spring Show 2020 |
| Waitwith Don Juan | Welsh A | Rachel Ford | Honour Ford | BSPS Area 1A NE May Show |
| Waitwith Wood Sorrel | Welsh A | Mrs J Rackham | Millie Rackham | BSPS Area 15 Essex |
| Witchhill Candy Cotton | Welsh A | Deanna Tugcu | Ilayda Aydin | BSPS Heritage Championships 2020 |
|
| | | | | BSPS Area 13B Summer Show |
| | | | | BSPS Area 6 Spring Show |
| | | | | |
Heritage M&M Pretty Polly First Ridden Pony |
Place | Pony | Breed | Owner | Rider | Qualifying Show |
1st | Thistledown San-Siro | Welsh A | Diana Leeming | William Leeming | BSPS Winter Championships |
2nd | Towergate First Impression | Welsh A | Miranda Hughes | Tabitha Hughes | BSPS Area 15A Mid Herts Spring Show |
3rd | Monksfield Huntsman | Welsh A | Samantha Stanley | Lucia Stanley | BSPS Area 15 Essex |
4th | Broekland Allesandro | Welsh A | Katie Bates | Elsie Cowell | BSPS Area 14 South East Counties |
5th | Wyedean Sinatra | Welsh A | Paulette Watson | Henrietta Watson | BSPS Area 13A Spring Show |
6th | Newoak Blizzard | Dartmoor | Christine Tunnicliffe | Alexis Tunnicliffe | BSPS Area 5 Spring Show |
7th | Crumpwell Finella | Welsh A | Chloë Hylton | Bluebell Beechey | BSPS Area 11 Wessex County |
8th | Friars All Gold | Welsh A | Helen Summers | Jessica Summers | |
| also qualified: |
| Abercamlais Aneurin | Welsh A | Lynn Shimwell | Annie Shimwell-Edgar | BSPS Area 3A Summer Show |
| Islyn Tartan | Welsh A | | Jack Ratcliffe | BSPS 2B Lancs Championship |
| Langfield Archimedes | Dartmoor | Sally Victor | Darcey Victor | BSPS Area 2A Cheshire Premier |
| Parkbourne Buccaneer | Dartmoor | Rebecca Pearson | Evie Pearson | BSPS Area 17 Mid-Shires Spring Show 2020 |
| Penclwyd Jim | Welsh B | Samantha Hird | Abigail Hird | BSPS Heritage Championships 2019 |
| Pumphill Brosnan | Dartmoor | Carrie Simmonds | Sophie Simmonds | BSPS Area 6 Spring Show |
| Pumphill Fandango | Dartmoor | Zara Johnstone-Evans | Toby Johnstone | BSPS Area 7 Flat Show |
| Rookery Boomerang | Welsh A | Fae Dilks | Holly Dilks | BSPS Heritage Championships 2020 |
| Springbourne Compas | Welsh A | Miranda Hughes | Evanthe Hughes | BSPS Area 13B Summer Show |
| Springwater Stop The Music | Dartmoor | Katie Snow | Oliver Snow | British Elite Show 2019 |
| Stepley Taurus | Shetland | Rachel Bakshi | Maya Bakshi | BSPS Area 9B SW Counties |
| Talgarth Lucinda | Welsh A | Georgie Pease | Arabella Pease | BSPS Area 1B Spring Show |
| Tanfanaris Judgement Day | Welsh A | | Brogan Douglas-Jones | BSPS Wales Spring Show |
| Thistledown Kintra | Welsh A | Danielle Medhurst | Lexi Barfield | BSPS Winter Championships (3rd) |
| Thistledown Vanilla Orchid | Welsh A | Maria Brown | Ruby-Mae Brown | BSPS Area 6 Spring Show 2020 |
| Wellbank Gabriel | Welsh A | Tom Brash | Lexi Brash | BSPS Area 1A NE Counties Show |
|
| | | | | BSPS Area 16 Spring Festival |
| | | | | BSPS Area 1A NE May Show |
| | | | | BSPS Area 1A NE May Show |
| | | | | BSPS Area 3B White Rose |
| | | | | BSPS Area 4B Spring Show |
| | | | | BSPS Area 9A Hereford Marches |
| | | | | BSPS Scotland Summer Show |
| | | | | BSPS Wales Spring Show |
| | | | | NPS 13 / BSPS 17 Spring Show |
| | | | | |